• ORING

ORING IES -1062FX-SS-SC

Industrial 8-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

IES-1080/1062 series are unmanaged Ethernet switches with 6×10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-T(X), 1000Base-SX or 1000Base- LX ports. IES-1080/1062 series support redundant power input, relay output alarm, and surge protection. The wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 70°C can satisfy most operating environments.

Add to WishlistAdd to Compare

KEY FEATURES:

  • IES-1080 provide 8x10/100Base-T(X) ports
  • IES-1062GT provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x10/100/1000Base-T(X) ports
  • IES-1062FX series provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x100Base-FX fiber ports
  • IES-1062GF series provide 6x10/100Base-T(X) and 2x1000Base-X fiber ports
  • Triple redundant DC power inputs of terminal block and power jack
  • Support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Support store and forw ard transmission
  • Support flow control
  • Rigid IP-30 housing design
  • DIN-Rail and wall mounting enabled
Amplicon Middle East-ORING-IES-1062FX-SS-SC
10/100Base-T(X) Ports in RJ45 Auto MDI/MDIX

6

Fiber Ports Number

2

Fiber Ports Standard

100Base-FX

Fiber Mode

Single-mode

Fiber Diameter (μm)

9/125 μm

Fiber Optical Connector

SC

Typical Distance (km)

30 km

Wavelength (nm)

1310 nm

Max. Output Optical Power (dBm)

-8 dBm

Min. Output Optical Power (dBm)

-15 dBm

Max. Input Optical Power (Saturation)

0 dBm

Min. Input Optical Power

-34 dBm

Ethernet Standards

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X
IEEE 802.3x for Flow control

MAC Table

8192 MAC addresses

Power Indicator

Green : Power LED x 3

Fault Indicator

Amber : Indicates PWR1 or PWR2 failure occurred

10/100Base-FX RJ45 Port Indicator

Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Duplex/Collision

10/100/1000Base-T(X) / Fiber Port Indicator

Green for port Link/Act. Amber for Link

Relay

Relay output to carry capacity of 1A at 24VDC

Redundant Input Power

Triple DC inputs. 12~48VDC on 7-pin terminal block, 12~45VDC on power jack

Power Consumption (Typ.)

8 watts

Enclosure

IP-30

Dimensions (W x D x H)

52(W) x 106.1(D) x 144.3(H) mm (2.05×4.18×5.68 inch.)

Weight (g)

680 g

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Operating Temperature

-40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)

Operating Humidity

5% to 95% Non-condensing

EMI

FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A,

EMS

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS), IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8, IEC61000-4-11

Shock

IEC60068-2-27

Free Fall

IEC60068-2-32

Vibration

IEC60068-2-6

Safety

EN60950-1, UL508(E331061)

MTBF

354,989

Data Sheet

Download / View